Skip to content
Savad

Calculators

All calculations run on your phone and are never sent anywhere.

The true cost of a loan

See the monthly payment, overpayment and effective rate including fees.

Monthly payment
249.62 ₼
Effective annual rate
22.1%
Total you will pay
6,090.89 ₼
Overpayment
1,090.89 ₼
overpayment
22%
  • Principal5,000 ₼
  • Interest990.89 ₼
  • Fees100.00 ₼
Outstanding balance by month
0510152024

The advertised rate is 18.0%, but with fees the real rate is 22.1%. Always check the effective rate in the contract.

Savings and compound interest

See how small regular amounts grow thanks to interest.

You end up with
20,577.11 ₼
You put in
12,500 ₼
Interest earned
8,077.11 ₼
5,55611,11216,66722,2230246810
Account balance Your contributions

After 10 years every manat you put in turns into 1.65. The earlier you start, the harder compound interest works.

How inflation eats money

See what today's savings will be worth in years to come.

Purchasing power in 10 years
613.91 ₼
Needed in 10 years for the same purchase
1,628.89 ₼
4408801,3191,7590246810
Real value of your money Price of the same purchase

1,000 ₼ kept "under the mattress" will buy in 10 years what 613.91 ₼ buys today — 39% of its value is lost.

The 50/30/20 budget

50% of income for needs, 30% for wants, 20% for savings. Compare with yours.

50/30/20
rule
  • Needs · 50%600.00 ₼
  • Wants · 30%360.00 ₼
  • Savings · 20%240.00 ₼
Needs
Target: 600.00 ₼
Yours: 700.00 ₼
Wants
Target: 360.00 ₼
Yours: 350.00 ₼
Savings
Target: 240.00 ₼
Yours: 150.00 ₼

To save 20%, free up another 90.00 ₼ a month.

Calculators give estimates and are not an offer. Check the exact terms with your bank or lender.

Calculators